Second Round Standings

It’s been a great week, with getting the “Band” back together again. It was a genuine pleasure seeing everyone after an arguably rough year with no tournaments.

Sewailo has been a tough track but fair. Of course, the wind did us no favors!!! That being said, the weather has been perfect and the camaraderie even more so. As you are all aware, we ran into some speed bumps coming into the event, but nothing that can’t be overcome with faith!

After today’s final round, we will hold the awards ceremony outside the golf house. We will be making trophy presentations to the aggregate divisions as well as the overall low gross and runner-up. We will have some additional announcements prior to the ceremony.

Here are the standings after two rounds of the Conquistador Paragolf Championships

Rd1Rd2Overall
BrendenRyan7675151
WaldenRobert8177158
WilliamsonJesse7880158
MadsenMichael7683159
TankersleyJosh7485159
SnyderJonathan8082162
RaminTracy8182163
BiserVince8480164
BellJohn8485169
FryarBilly8486170
AcostaDaniel8685171
HollingsworthGreg8687173
CelanoLarry8687173
Miller Justin8492176
RossielloSamuel9483177
HollandKevin8796183
AughtryScott9492186
FairclothJason9496190
KimmelNick86105191
ValeroPatti94102196
BellBobby96100196
RegierDavid93106199
HakenenPeter100102202
GuzmanChad102103205
AldrichDan94112206
MathurPrav109102211
OsborneChris109105214
SmithDeborah113103216
O’BrienSteve110110220
CollinsSean123106229
SchmidtChris119116235
MathisWilliam148121269
Women’s Flight
Patti ValeroG1
Deborah SmithG1
G1 Flight
Chris  OsborneG1
Bobby BellG1
Ryan BrendenG1
Greg HollingsworthG1
John BellG1
G2/G3Flight
Michael MadsenG2
Tracy RaminG2
David RegierG2
Samuel RossielloG3
Jesse WilliamsonG3
Josh TankersleyG3
G4 Flight
Daniel AldrichG4
Nick KimmelG4
Prav MathurG4
G5 Flight
Robert WaldenG5
Jonathan SnyderG5
Peter HakenenG5
G8 Flight
Danny AcostaG8
Jason FairclothG8
Vince BiserG8
Kevin HollandG8
Seated 
Larry CelanoG9
Billy FryarG9
Sean CollinsG9
Justin MillerG9
Chad GuzmanG9
Steve O’BrienG10
Sight Impaired 
Chris SchmidtG12
William MathisG12
Scott AughtryG13
Associate
Mike ValeroNA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.